|

Current local time in Costestii din Vale, Romania

7:48 :38 AM

07:48 :38

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Costestii din Vale Time

Want to convert Costestii din Vale time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Costestii din Vale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Costestii din Vale EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Costestii din Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Costestii din Vale Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Costesti de Vale, Costesti-Vale, Costesti-Vatra, Costestii din Vale, Costeşti de Vale, Costeşti-Vale, Costeşti-Vatra, Costeştii din Vale
Population
3417
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40