|

Current local time in Fratautii Vechi, Romania

3:12 :35 AM

03:12 :35

Monday, July 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Fratautii Vechi Time

Want to convert Fratautii Vechi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fratautii Vechi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fratautii Vechi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fratautii Vechi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fratautii Vechi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Alftratautz, Deutsch Alftratautz, Fratautii Vechi, Fratautii Vechi German, Fratautii Vechi Roman, Fratiwci Stari Nimecki, Frawici Stari Rumunski, Frawici Stari Rumuński, Frătăuţii Vechi, Frătăuții Vechi, Frătăuții Vechi Germân, Frătăuții Vechi Român, Rumaenisch Altfratautz, Rumänisch Altfratautz
Population
4635
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 25° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40