|

Current local time in Iecea Mica, Romania

6:57 :49 PM

18:57 :49

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Iecea Mica Time

Want to convert Iecea Mica time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iecea Mica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iecea Mica EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iecea Mica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iecea Mica Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Iecea Mica, Iecea Mică, Iecia-Mica, Iecia-Mică, Jecia-Mica, Jecia-Mică, Kisjecsa, Kisjécsa, Klein-Jetscha
Population
1113
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 20° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40