|

Current local time in Lacu Sarat, Romania

8:58 :52 PM

20:58 :52

Friday, 18 June 2021 (EEST)

Convert Lacu Sarat Time

Want to convert Lacu Sarat time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lacu Sarat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lacu Sarat EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lacu Sarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacu Sarat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Lacu Sarat, Lacu Sarat-Baile, Lacu Sărat, Lacu Sărat-Băile, Lacul-Sarat, Lacul-Sărat
Population
1,218
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40