|

Current local time in Liesti, Romania

10:03 :56 AM

10:03 :56

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (EET)

Convert Liesti Time

Want to convert Liesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Lieste, Liesti, Lieşte, Lieşti
Population
10956
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 27° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40