|

Current local time in Manastirea Humorului, Romania

9:05 :35 PM

21:05 :35

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EET)

Convert Manastirea Humorului Time

Want to convert Manastirea Humorului time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manastirea Humorului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manastirea Humorului EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manastirea Humorului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manastirea Humorului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Manastirea Homorului, Manastirea-Humorului, Minastirea Humorului, Mânăstirea Homorului, Mânăstirea-Humorului, Mînăstirea Humorului
Population
3573
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 25° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40