|

Current local time in Mateesti, Romania

7:14 :45 PM

19:14 :45

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Mateesti Time

Want to convert Mateesti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mateesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mateesti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mateesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mateesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Mateesti, Matee┼čti
Population
3232
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 23° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40