|

Current local time in Moara Nica, Romania

9:41 :16 PM

21:41 :16

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Moara Nica Time

Want to convert Moara Nica time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moara Nica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moara Nica EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moara Nica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moara Nica Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Moara Nica, Mora Nichi
Population
1335
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 26° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40