|

Current local time in Namoloasa, Romania

10:19 :14 AM

10:19 :14

Friday, July 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Namoloasa Time

Want to convert Namoloasa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namoloasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namoloasa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namoloasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namoloasa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Namoloasa, Namoloasa-Targ, Namoloasa-Tirg, Nămoloasa, Nămoloasa-Târg, Nămoloasa-Tîrg
Population
1226
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40