|

Current local time in Nasturelu, Romania

10:47 :53 AM

10:47 :53

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Nasturelu Time

Want to convert Nasturelu time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nasturelu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nasturelu EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nasturelu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nasturelu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Nasturelu, Nasturelul, Năsturelu, Năsturelul
Population
2,809
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40