|

Current local time in Parepa-Rusani, Romania

3:21 :12 PM

15:21 :12

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Parepa-Rusani Time

Want to convert Parepa-Rusani time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parepa-Rusani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parepa-Rusani EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parepa-Rusani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parepa-Rusani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Parepa, Parepa-Rusani, Parepa-Ruşani, Rusani, Ruşani
Population
1,331
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 26° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40