|

Current local time in Racari, Romania

7:34 :42 AM

07:34 :42

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Racari Time

Want to convert Racari time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Racari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Racari EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Racari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Racari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Racari, Răcari
Population
6,828
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40