|

Current local time in Sambotin, Romania

11:41 :04 AM

11:41 :04

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Sambotin Time

Want to convert Sambotin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambotin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambotin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sambotin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sambotin Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Simbotin, Sîmbotin
Population
538
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40