|

Current local time in Snagov, Romania

3:39 :38 AM

03:39 :38

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (EET)

Convert Snagov Time

Want to convert Snagov time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Snagov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Snagov EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Snagov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Snagov Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dobrosesti, Dobroşeşti, Snagov
Population
6126
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 42' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40