|

Current local time in Tandarei, Romania

4:52 :53 AM

04:52 :53

Friday, December 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Tandarei Time

Want to convert Tandarei time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tandarei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tandarei EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tandarei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tandarei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tandarei, Ţăndărei
Population
12231
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40