|

Current local time in Tataranu, Romania

11:12 :02 AM

11:12 :02

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Tataranu Time

Want to convert Tataranu time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tataranu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tataranu EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tataranu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tataranu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tataranu, Tătăranu
Population
4,904
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 27° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40