|

Current local time in Vadu Soresti, Romania

8:55 :06 PM

20:55 :06

Monday, October 21, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Vadu Soresti Time

Want to convert Vadu Soresti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vadu Soresti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vadu Soresti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vadu Soresti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vadu Soresti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Vadu Soresti, Vadu Sore┼čti, Vadul Sorestilor
Population
1547
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40