|

Current local time in Vladaia, Romania

12:51 :56 AM

00:51 :56

Friday, October 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Vladaia Time

Want to convert Vladaia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vladaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vladaia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vladaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vladaia Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Vladaia, Vlădaia
Population
2185
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 23° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40