|

Current local time in Belozernyy, Russia

8:23 :30 AM

08:23 :30

Friday, 04 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Belozernyy Time

Want to convert Belozernyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belozernyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belozernyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belozernyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Belozernyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belozernyj, Belozernyy, Belozjornyj, Belozërnyy, Белозерный, Белозёрный
Population
4,315
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7