|

Current local time in Krasnodar, Russia

8:10 :04 AM

08:10 :04

Friday, 04 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Krasnodar Time

Want to convert Krasnodar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnodar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnodar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnodar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnodar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ekaterinodar, KRR, Krasnodar, Krasnodara, Novorosyisk, Yekaterinodar, ke la si nuo da er, keulaseunodaleu, kurasunodaru, qrsnwdr, Краснодар, קרסנודר, クラスノダル, 克拉斯诺达尔, 크라스노다르
Population
649,851
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7