|

Current local time in Bereslavka, Russia

9:08 :12 PM

21:08 :12

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Bereslavka Time

Want to convert Bereslavka time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bereslavka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bereslavka GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bereslavka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bereslavka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bereslavka, Bereslavskiy, Береславка
Population
4,817
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7