|

Current local time in Bolkhov, Russia

6:22 :46 AM

06:22 :46

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Bolkhov Time

Want to convert Bolkhov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolkhov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolkhov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolkhov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bolkhov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolkhov, Болхов
Population
11904
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 26' N Latitude / 36° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7