|

Current local time in Grivenskaya, Russia

12:35 :40 AM

00:35 :40

Wednesday, 19 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Grivenskaya Time

Want to convert Grivenskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grivenskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grivenskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grivenskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Grivenskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Grivenskaja, Grivenskaya, Гривенская
Population
5,208
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7