|

Current local time in Iksha, Russia

8:00 :37 PM

20:00 :37

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Iksha Time

Want to convert Iksha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iksha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iksha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Iksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Iksha, Iksja, Икша
Population
3,707
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 10' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7