|

Current local time in Imeni Vorovskogo, Russia

12:44 :12 PM

12:44 :12

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Imeni Vorovskogo Time

Want to convert Imeni Vorovskogo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imeni Vorovskogo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imeni Vorovskogo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imeni Vorovskogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Imeni Vorovskogo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
IM.VOROVSKOGO, Imeni Vorovskogo, Poselok Vorovskogo, Posëlok Vorovskogo, imeni Vorovskogo, ИМ.ВОРОВСКОГО, Имени Воровского, имени Воровского
Population
5303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 38° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7