|

Current local time in Ivangorod, Russia

3:54 :03 PM

15:54 :03

Friday, November 15, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Ivangorod Time

Want to convert Ivangorod time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivangorod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivangorod MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivangorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ivangorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorad Ivangarad, Iban'nkoront, Iivananlinna, Ivangorod, Ivangoroda, Ivangorodas, Ivángorod, Iwangorod, Jaanilinn, ayangwrwd, ayfanghwrwd, ibangolodeu, ibangoloteu, ivangorodi, ivu~angorodo, yi wan ge luo de, Ιβάνγκοροντ, Івангород, Горад Івангарад, Ивангород, آيفانغورود, ایانگورود, ივანგოროდი, イヴァンゴロド, 伊万哥罗德, 이반고로드, 이반고로트
Population
11074
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 22' N Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7