|

Current local time in Kapustin Yar, Russia

12:55 :55 AM

00:55 :55

Monday, 17 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kapustin Yar Time

Want to convert Kapustin Yar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapustin Yar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapustin Yar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapustin Yar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapustin Yar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kapustin Jar, Kapustin Yar, Капустин Яр
Population
6,476
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7