|

Current local time in Kastanayevo, Russia

9:55 :42 PM

21:55 :42

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kastanayevo Time

Want to convert Kastanayevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kastanayevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kastanayevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kastanayevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kastanayevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kastanaevo, Kastanayevo, Кастанаево
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7