|

Current local time in Katyn, Russia

11:21 :58 PM

23:21 :58

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Katyn Time

Want to convert Katyn time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katyn MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Katyn Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Katyn', Катынь
Population
1737
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 46' N Latitude / 31° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7