|

Current local time in Korzhevskiy, Russia

8:26 :49 PM

20:26 :49

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Korzhevskiy Time

Want to convert Korzhevskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korzhevskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korzhevskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korzhevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Korzhevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korzhevskij, Korzhevskiy, Korzjevskij, Коржевский
Population
3,927
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7