|

Current local time in Kozel'sk, Russia

12:58 :45 AM

00:58 :45

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kozel'sk Time

Want to convert Kozel'sk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozel'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozel'sk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozel'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozel'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozel'sk, Kozelsk, Kozel’sk, Козельск
Population
19,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7