|

Current local time in Kozlovo, Russia

11:00 :45 PM

23:00 :45

Friday, 18 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kozlovo Time

Want to convert Kozlovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozlovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozlovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozlovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozlovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozlovo, Козлово
Population
4,248
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7