|

Current local time in Krapivna, Russia

2:41 :08 AM

02:41 :08

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Krapivna Time

Want to convert Krapivna time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krapivna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krapivna MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krapivna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krapivna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krapivna, Krepiwna, Крапивна
Population
1367
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 37° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7