|

Current local time in Lakhtinskiy, Russia

10:51 :58 AM

10:51 :58

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lakhtinskiy Time

Want to convert Lakhtinskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakhtinskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakhtinskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lakhtinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakhtinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lahti, Lakhta, Lakhtinskij, Lakhtinskiy, Лахтинский
Population
10,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 59' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7