|

Current local time in Lgovskiy, Russia

2:51 :15 AM

02:51 :15

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lgovskiy Time

Want to convert Lgovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lgovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lgovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lgovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lgovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
L'gov, L'govskij, L'govskiy, Lgov, L’govskiy, Льгов, Льговский
Population
23500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7