|

Current local time in Mordovo, Russia

9:25 :55 PM

21:25 :55

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Mordovo Time

Want to convert Mordovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mordovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mordovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mordovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mordovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mordovo, Murdovo, Мордово
Population
7,112
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 40° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7