|

Current local time in Nevel, Russia

11:54 :11 AM

11:54 :11

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Nevel Time

Want to convert Nevel time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nevel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nevel MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nevel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nevel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nevel, Nevel', Nevel’, Newel, Невель
Population
17832
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7