|

Current local time in Novorozhdestvenskaya, Russia

9:37 :00 AM

09:37 :00

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novorozhdestvenskaya Time

Want to convert Novorozhdestvenskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novorozhdestvenskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novorozhdestvenskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novorozhdestvenskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novorozhdestvenskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novorozhdestvenskaja, Novorozhdestvenskaya, Novorozjdestvenskaja, Новорождественская
Population
6,780
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 39° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7