|

Current local time in Novosil', Russia

2:13 :52 PM

14:13 :52

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novosil' Time

Want to convert Novosil' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novosil' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novosil' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novosil' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novosil' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novosil, Novosil', Novosil’, Новосиль
Population
3,989
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 37° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7