|

Current local time in Novyy Rogachik, Russia

8:01 :58 PM

20:01 :58

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (VST)

Convert Novyy Rogachik Time

Want to convert Novyy Rogachik time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Rogachik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Rogachik VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Rogachik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyy Rogachik Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nov.Rogachik, Novy Rogachik, Novyj Rogachik, Novyy Rogachik, Нов.Рогачик, Новый Рогачик
Population
7,575
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7