|

Current local time in Novyye Lapsary, Russia

2:13 :44 PM

14:13 :44

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novyye Lapsary Time

Want to convert Novyye Lapsary time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyye Lapsary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyye Lapsary MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyye Lapsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyye Lapsary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novye Lapsary, Novyye Lapsary, Новые Лапсары
Population
7,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 04' N Latitude / 47° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7