|

Current local time in Oktyabr'skiy, Russia

10:42 :56 AM

10:42 :56

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Oktyabr'skiy Time

Want to convert Oktyabr'skiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oktyabr'skiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oktyabr'skiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oktyabr'skiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oktyabr'skiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OKT, Oktiabr'skil, Oktiabr’skil, Oktjabr'skij, Oktjabrskij, Oktyabr'skiy, Oktyabrsk, Oktyabr’skiy, Октябрьский
Population
108,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 53° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7