|

Current local time in Ostashevo, Russia

11:53 :36 PM

23:53 :36

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Ostashevo Time

Want to convert Ostashevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostashevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostashevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ostashevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostashevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ostaschowo, Ostashevo, Ostashjovo, Ostashovo, Ostashëvo, Ostasjevo, Осташево, Осташёво
Population
2,743
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 35° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7