|

Current local time in Partizan, Russia

12:01 :19 PM

12:01 :19

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Partizan Time

Want to convert Partizan time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Partizan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Partizan MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Partizan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Partizan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Partizan, Партизан
Population
2,462
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7