|

Current local time in Polessk, Russia

12:11 :55 AM

00:11 :55

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Polessk Time

Want to convert Polessk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polessk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polessk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Polessk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Polessk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Labguva, Labiau, Loebau, Polesk, Poleska, Poleskas, Polessk, Poļeska, bo lie si ke, bwlysk, polleseukeu, poressuku, pwlsk, Полесск, Пољеск, بوليسك, پولسک, ポレッスク, 波列斯克, 폴레스크
Population
7,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 21° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7