|

Current local time in Pomary, Russia

1:27 :24 PM

13:27 :24

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Pomary Time

Want to convert Pomary time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pomary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pomary MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pomary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pomary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pomary, Помары
Population
1,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 48° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7