|

Current local time in Presnenskiy, Russia

4:43 :26 AM

04:43 :26

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Presnenskiy Time

Want to convert Presnenskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Presnenskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Presnenskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Presnenskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Presnenskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Presnja, Krasnaya Presnya, Presnenskij, Presnenskiy, Красная Пресня, Пресненский
Population
122,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7