|

Current local time in Sal'sk, Russia

7:50 :34 PM

19:50 :34

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sal'sk Time

Want to convert Sal'sk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sal'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sal'sk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sal'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sal'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sal'sk, Salsk, Sal’sk, Ssalsk, Torgovyy, Сальск
Population
61,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 41° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7