|

Current local time in Sel'tso, Russia

5:55 :27 PM

17:55 :27

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sel'tso Time

Want to convert Sel'tso time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sel'tso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sel'tso MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sel'tso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sel'tso Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sel'co, Sel'tso, Sel’tso, Сельцо
Population
18,167
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7