|

Current local time in Smolenskaya, Russia

12:17 :43 AM

00:17 :43

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Smolenskaya Time

Want to convert Smolenskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smolenskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smolenskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Smolenskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Smolenskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Smolenskaja, Smolenskaya, Смоленская
Population
8,130
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 38° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7